www.skw.com.na |
|
|
|
|
SKWYA TOURNAMENT 26-28 March 2010 U15 / U17 |
|
|
SKW
A-FIELD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U 15 A
Teams |
U 17 A Teams |
|
|
u15-Grp A |
u15-Grp B |
u17 |
|
|
|
SKW |
Ramblers |
SKW A |
|
|
|
Spartans |
Swallows |
Spartans |
|
|
|
KFA |
SFC |
SKW B |
|
|
|
|
|
Ramblers |
|
|
|
|
|
SFC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
u15 - B Teams |
Girls Soccer |
|
|
SKW B |
|
SKW |
|
|
|
Spartans B |
|
Celtic |
|
|
|
Scorpions |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Time |
Team |
Team |
Age |
Day |
Score |
17h30 |
SKW |
Spartans |
u15 |
Friday |
2 - 1 |
18h20 |
Ramblers |
Swallows |
u15 |
Friday |
2 - 1 |
19h10 |
SKW A |
SKW B |
u17 |
Friday |
1 - 0 |
19h55 |
Spartans |
Ramblers |
u17 |
Friday |
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8h00 |
SKW B |
Spartans B |
u15 |
Saturday |
0 - 1 |
8h50 |
KFA |
SKW |
u15 |
Saturday |
1 - 2 |
9h40 |
SKW |
Otjiwarongo |
Girls |
Saturday |
0 - 1 |
10h30 |
SFC |
Ramblers |
u15 |
Saturday |
0
- 2 |
11h20 |
Celtic |
SKW B |
u17 |
Saturday |
0 - 2 |
12h05 |
SKW A |
Ramblers |
u17 |
Saturday |
1 - 1 |
12h45 |
Otjiwarongo |
SKW |
Girls |
Saturday |
0 - 2 |
13h35 |
Scorpions |
SKW B |
u15 |
Saturday |
3 - 3 |
14h25 |
Spartans |
Celtic |
u17 |
|
2 - 0 |
15h10 |
Spartans |
KFA |
u15 |
Saturday |
1 - 2 |
16h00 |
Swallows |
SFC |
u15 |
Saturday |
1 - 6 |
16h50 |
|
|
|
Saturday |
|
17h40 |
Spartans B |
Scorpions |
u15 |
Saturday |
0 - 2 |
18h30 |
SKW B |
Ramblers |
u17 |
Saturday |
0 - 5 |
19h15 |
Spartans |
SKW A |
u17 |
Saturday |
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8h00 |
Playoff for 5th |
Swa-Spart |
u15 |
Sunday |
0 - 2 |
8h50 |
Ramblers |
Celtic |
u17 |
Sunday |
2 - 0 |
9h40 |
Playoff for 3d |
SFC vs KFA |
u15 |
Sunday |
5 - 6 pens |
10h30 |
SKW B |
Spartans |
u17 |
Sunday |
0 - 3 |
11h20 |
Playoff for 1st |
Ram vs SKW |
u15 |
Sunday |
0 - 1 |
12h10 |
Celtic |
SKW A |
u17 |
Sunday |
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
1. 2 x 20 Min - |
|
|
|
|
2. Half-time
interval of 3 Minutes |
|
|
|
3. A Teams:
(Gold - Silver - Bronze for 1st, 2nd
and 3d placed teams) |
4. B Teams:
(Gold for 1st placed team only) |
|
|
5. Winners of
each group contest final (A-Teams) |
|
|
6. Runners-up of
each group contest 3d place (A-Teams) |
|
7. Losers of
each group contest 5th place (A-Teams) |
|
|
8. B-Teams play
only group matches. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1. 2 x 18 Min |
|
|
|
|
2. League Basis |
|
|
|
|
3. First to
Third team receive medal s (Gold / Silver / Bronce) |
|
4. Half-time
interval of 3 Minutes. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls |
|
|
|
|
|
1. 2 x 20 Min |
|
|
|
|
2. Half-time
interval of 3 Minutes |
|
|
|
3. Winner only
gets Gold Medal. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|