back to SKW 2015 Tournament page |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIXTURE LIST U15 & U 17 - A Field SKW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U15 |
|
U17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group A |
Group B |
|
SKW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SKW A |
Ramblers A |
|
Ramblers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Otji |
SFC |
|
Swallows |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eros Kings Emp |
Swallows |
|
Namib Colts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DSSW |
DTS |
|
Otji |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ramblers B |
SKW B |
|
DSSW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Match |
Time |
Team |
Team |
Age |
Day |
Duration |
Score |
|
|
1 |
14h30 |
SKW A |
DSSW |
u15 |
Friday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
2 |
15h05 |
Ramblers A |
DTS |
u15 |
Friday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
3 |
15h40 |
Eros King Emp |
Ramblers B |
u15 |
Friday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
4 |
16h15 |
Swallows |
SKW B |
u15 |
Friday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
5 |
16h50 |
SKW |
Namib Colts |
U17 |
Friday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
6 |
17h25 |
Ramblers |
DSSW |
U17 |
Friday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
7 |
18h00 |
SKW A |
Eros Kings Emp |
u15 |
Friday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
8 |
18h35 |
Ramblers A |
Swallows |
u15 |
Friday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
9 |
19h10 |
Swallows |
Namib Colts |
U17 |
Friday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
7h30 |
SKW |
Otji |
U17 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
11 |
8h05 |
Swallows |
DSSW |
U17 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
12 |
8h40 |
SKW A |
Otji |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
13 |
9h15 |
Ramblers A |
SFC |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
14 |
9h50 |
Ramblers |
Namib Colts |
U17 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
15 |
10h25 |
Swallows |
Otji |
U17 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
16 |
11h00 |
Eros King Emp |
DSSW |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
17 |
11h35 |
Swallows |
DTS |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
18 |
12h10 |
Otji |
Ramblers B |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
19 |
12h45 |
SFC |
SKW B |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
20 |
13h20 |
Ramblers |
Swallows |
U17 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
21 |
13h55 |
SKW |
DSSW |
U17 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
22 |
14h30 |
Namib Colts |
Otji |
U17 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
23 |
15h05 |
DSSW |
Ramblers B |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
24 |
15h40 |
DTS |
SKW B |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
25 |
16h15 |
Otji |
Eros King Emp |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
26 |
16h50 |
SFC |
Swallows |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
27 |
17h25 |
SKW |
Ramblers |
U17 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
28 |
18h00 |
SKW A |
Ramblers B |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
29 |
18h35 |
Ramblers A |
SKW B |
u15 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
30 |
19h10 |
DSSW |
Otji |
U17 |
Saturday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
7h30 |
Otji |
DSSW |
u15 |
Sunday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
32 |
8h10 |
SFC |
DTS |
u15 |
Sunday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
33 |
8h45 |
DSSW |
Namib Colts |
U17 |
Sunday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
34 |
9h20 |
SKW |
Swallows |
U17 |
Sunday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
35 |
9h55 |
Ramblers |
Otji |
U17 |
Sunday |
(2x15) |
|
|
|
36 |
10h45 |
U15 Grp A -2 |
U15 Grp B - 2 |
u15 |
Sunday |
(2x20) |
|
for Bronze |
|
37 |
11h35 |
U15 Grp A -1 |
U15 Grp B - 1 |
u15 |
Sunday |
(2x20) |
|
for Gold |
|
38 |
12h25 |
First Placed |
Second Placed |
U17 |
Sunday |
(2x20) |
|
for Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Short
Rules U 15 and 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Refer
to SKW Tournament Rules for detail |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. U15:
2 Group of 5 teams - U17: Group of 6 teams all on Round-Robin Basis |
|
|
|
|
2. U15:
play 2 x 15 Minutes - U17: play 2 x 15 min. From Semi's and Final for U15 and Final for U17 2x20min |
|
|
3. No
Halftime immediate change over !! |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
U15: Group Winners contest Final and Runners-up contest third place - direct
Penalties if even score after regular time |
5.
U17: Group Winner contests the Final
against Second Placed Team. - Third placed team of Group Stage to recv
Bronze Medals. |
6.
Group Placing: most points - direct result(s) - goal difference - most goals
scored - draw or/and organisers decision |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|