AMENDED Fixture list Wednesday,18
January 2012
MTC PREMIERSHIP FIXTURES
2011-2012
SECOND LEG
Friday - Wednesday 09 January – 03 February 2012
SECOND PLAYERS REGISTRATION
PERIOD FOR 2011/12 SOCCER SEASON
Saturday 14 January 2012
Brave Gladiators (
Saturday - Sunday 21 January - 12 February 2012
AFRICAN CUP OF NATION
2012 – EQUATORIAL
Friday - Sunday 27 - 29 January 2012
Round 12
Friday 03 February 2012
Black Africa FC vs Cymot SKW FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 20H00 70
Saturday 04 February 2012
United Stars FC vs WesBank Tigers FC Rundu Sport Stadium 16H00 68
Mighty Gunners FC vs Eleven Arrows
FC Mokati Stadium 16H00 69
FNB Orlando Pirates FC vs African Stars
FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 17H00 72
Ramblers FC vs Hotspurs FC Ramblers Stadium 16H00 67
Sunday 05 February 2012
LHU Blue Waters FC vs Civics FC Kuisebmund Stadium 15H00 71
Round 13
Wednesday 08 February 2012
Civics FC vs Ramblers FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 20H00 74
Friday 10 February 2012
Hotspurs FC vs FNB Orlando Pirates FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 20H00 73
Saturday 11 February 2012
Cymot SKW FC vs LHU Blue Waters FC SKW Stadium 16H00 75
African Stars FC vs United Stars FC
WesBank Tigers FC vs Mighty Gunners
FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 18H00 77
Sunday 12 February 2012
Eleven Arrows FC vs Black Africa FC Kuisebmund Stadium 15H00 76
Wednesday 15 February 2012
Round 14
Friday 17 February 2012
Hotspurs FC vs Civics FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 20H00 80
Saturday 18 February 2012
Mighty Gunners FC vs African Stars
FC Mokati Stadium 16H00 81
FNB Orlando Pirates FC vs United Stars
FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 17H00 84
Sunday 19 February 2012
Ramblers FC vs Cymot SKW FC Ramblers Stadium 16H00 79
LHU Blue Waters FC vs Eleven Arrows
FC Kuisebmund Stadium 16H00 83
Black Africa FC vs WesBank
Tigers FC Sam Nujoma
Stadium 16H00 82
Wednesday 29 February 2012
Round 15
Wednesday 07 March 2012
Cymot SKW FC vs Hotspurs FC SKW Stadium 20H00 86
Friday 09 March 2012
African Stars FC vs Black Africa FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 20H00 89
Saturday 10 March 2012
Eleven Arrows FC vs Ramblers FC Kuisebmund Stadium 16H00 87
United Stars FC vs Mighty Gunners FC Rundu Sport Stadium 16H00 90
WesBank Tigers FC vs LHU Blue
Waters FC
Civics FC vs FNB
Round 16
Wednesday 14 March 2012
Ramblers FC vs WesBank Tigers FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 20H00 91
Friday 16 March 2012
Civics FC vs Cymot SKW FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 20H00 93
Saturday 17 March 2012
Hotspurs FC vs Eleven Arrows FC SKW Stadium 16H00 92
LHU Blue Waters FC vs African Stars
FC Kuisebmund Stadium 16H00 95
FNB Orlando Pirates FC vs Mighty Gunners
FC
Black Africa FC vs United Stars FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 19H00 94
Global United Football match
Wednesday 21 March 2012
Round 17
Wednesday 28 March 2012
WesBank Tigers FC vs Hotspurs FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 20H00 99
Friday 30 March 2012
African Stars FC vs Ramblers FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 20H00 100
Saturday 31 March 2012
Eleven Arrows FC vs Civics FC Kuisebmund Stadium 16H00 98
United Stars FC vs LHU Blue Waters FC Rundu Sport Stadium 16H00 101
Mighty Gunners FC vs Black Africa FC Mokati Stadium 16H00 102
Cymot SKW FC vs FNB Orlando Pirates FC SKW Stadium 16H00 97
Friday 06 April 2012
EASTER WEEKEND/NAMIBIAN NEWSPAPER CUP 12 EDITION
Saturday 07 April 2012
EASTER WEEKEND/NAMIBIAN NEWSPAPER CUP 12 EDITION
Sunday 08 April 2012
EASTER WEEKEND/NAMIBIAN NEWSPAPER CUP 12 EDITION
Monday 09 April 2012
EASTER WEEKEND/NAMIBIAN NEWSPAPER CUP 12 EDITION
Round 18
Wednesday 11 April 2012
Hotspurs FC vs African Stars FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 20H00 104
Friday 13 April 2012
Civics FC vs WesBank Tigers FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 20H00 105
Saturday 14 April 2012
Ramblers FC vs United Stars FC Ramblers Stadium 14H00 103
Cymot SKW FC vs Eleven Arrows FC SKW Stadium 16H00 106
LHU Blue Waters FC vs Mighty Gunners
FC Kuisebmund Stadium 16H00 107
FNB Orlando Pirates FC vs Black Africa FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 18H00 108
Round 19
Wednesday 18 April 2012
African Stars FC vs Civics FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 19H00 111
Friday 20 April 2012
WesBank Tigers FC vs Cymot SKW FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 19H00 110
Saturday 21 April 2012
Eleven Arrows FC vs FNB Orlando Pirates FC Kuisebmund Stadium 14H00 109
Mighty Gunners FC vs Ramblers FC Mokati Stadium 14H00 113
Black Africa FC vs LHU Blue Waters FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 14H00 114
United Stars FC vs Hotspurs FC Rundu Sport Stadium 14H00 112
Round 20
Friday 27 April 201
Ramblers FC vs Black Africa FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 19H00 115
Saturday 28 April 2012
Hotspurs FC vs Mighty Gunners FC SKW Stadium 14H00 116
Eleven Arrows FC vs WesBank Tigers FC Kuisebmund Stadium 16H00 119
Civics FC vs United Stars FC
FNB Orlando Pirates FC vs LHU Blue Waters
FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 18H00 120
Sunday 29 April 2012
Cymot SKW FC vs African Stars FC SKW Stadium 14H00 118
Round 21
Wednesday 02 May 2012
WesBank Tigers FC vs FNB Orlando
Pirates FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 19H00 121
Friday 04 May 2012
Black Africa FC vs Hotspurs FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 19H00 125
Saturday 05 May 2012
African Stars FC vs Eleven Arrows FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 16H00 122
Mighty Gunners FC vs Civics FC Mokati Stadium 16H00 124
LHU Blue Waters FC vs Ramblers FC Kuisebmund Stadium 16H00 126
United Stars FC vs Cymot SKW FC Rundu Sport Stadium 16H00 123
Round 22
Saturday 12 May 2012
Ramblers FC vs FNB
Hotspurs FC vs LHU Blue Waters FC Khomasdal Stadium 15H00 128
Civics FC vs Black Africa FC
Cymot SKW FC vs Mighty Gunners FC SKW Stadium 15H00 130
Eleven Arrows FC vs United Stars FC Kuisebmund Stadium 15H00 131
WesBank Tigers FC vs African Stars
FC Sam Nujoma Stadium 15H00 132
Friday - Tuesday 01 – 05 June 2012
Friday - Tuesday 08 – 12 June 2012
Friday - Sunday 15 - 17 June 2012
Wednesday - Saturday 25 July – 11 August 2012
Olympic Football Tournament
London 2012 – Men & Women